Vegetable glycerin, glycerine or glycerol, is a clear, odorless liquid produced from plant oils, typically palm oil, soy, or coconut oil.
Palm and coconut oils are natural triglyceride mixtures; each triglyceride is composed of three fatty acids esterified with glycerin.
Vegetable glycerin has a number of valuable applications that include cosmetic products, foods, and as a replacement for alcohol in herbal and botanical tinctures.
Our Proplyene Glycol is USP Food Grade Kosher, with very low odor, sweet, and 99.9% pure.
(2) 16oz Bottles of VG/PG 75:25 Ratio